Cliky clik it ! :D

Sunday, March 21, 2010






nice (Y).

hellloo, a brief update about what i did today.
Today is a tiring day becauz i woke up early for basketball training.
Hwei Ting made us run 10 rounds around court 9 field there. D: haha!

After thatttt, came back home and bathe my sister's dog, Smokie. and then i gave myself a bath as well LOL.
And then i went to sleep , and then i woke up, and then i ate lunch.. it was around 3 something going 4 already.
Wow late lunch. and then i watched Percy Jackson. nice (Y).
and then i'm here now typing this. The end.


Love,
Elayne.

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Swimming!

Last thursday evening, I went swimming with Tiffany at Holiday Villa.
Teacher Maggie(Tiffany's mom) took us there, haha.




ermm.



tiffany! =p





aww.. emo.



Teacher Maggie's sexy back =D


Had dinner there as well..




i ordered the tuna sandwhich..




Tiff ordered the burger..




Both of them come with a glass of coke each.


Instead of going there to exercise and burn all the fats, I think i just gained more.




Love,
Elayne.

Friday, March 19, 2010

My next life.

Hmm, what do you wanna be in yr next life?
I've been thinking about this for awhile and i've come up with a decision..
I wanna be a jellyfish in my next life.

Don't you think they are so cool ? Plus cute too. and they somehow have this glow in the dark feature.
I wanna be the big big ones and also colourful colourful ones.
They're dangerous too but so what if i'm a jellyfish, i'm not dangerous to myself =D!




but they're sure dangerous for her..




so colourful!!



Cool eh! Jellyfish are so colourful. plus, some look like flowers.

Please enjoy pictures of my next life. I'll number it so tell me k which one is the best so that i can tell God i wanna be which one.

1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9


10


11


12


13


14


15


16


17


18


19




I'm not sure whether number 6 is a jellyfish or not but who cares! so colourful =D!
Alright, if you see any jellyfish, dont poke it, dont kill it, cauz that might be me!


Love,
Elayne.

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Life's like this.





___________________________________________________________


After so many days, the advertisments by nuffnang finally decided to show up!
Please do click on 'em, kay. thanks.

You know what? I haven't got the chance to do anything on the "Things i wanna do" post. That's just sad. Everyday is just eat, sleep, play computer, watch tv, play ps2, read Doraemon.
God, how lifeless can i be?

Other than that, I have been eating a lot lately and that, my friend, is not a good thing.
Well it actually is but with lack of exercise, it is bad.

I don't know why but when i keep thinking about this and about the future.. i come out with this..





=(



I'd be standing like that among all my thin thin friends, 10 years in the future.
and also, that picture got me wondering..
Seriously, why are there no fat stick men? and then i remembered, "OH YEAH! It's because they're STICK man". Sigh, really, i can be so dumb.


The other day my dad switched on a movie called Precious .





It is actually an award winning movie with award winning actresses/actors based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire.



Mo'Nique(on the left) who acts as Precious' mother and Gabourey Sidibe(on the right) who acts as Precious.


It is about a 16 year old girl who has been sexually abused by her father causing her to get pregnant, twice and physically and mentally abused by her mother who is currently jobless.
She always imagines and fantasizes a different world where she is loved and appreciated.
I guess all this poor girl wanted was just to be loved and appreciated.

I think that more people should watch this movie.

If you think life is hard, what is life to Precious?



Love,
Elayne
.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

A post full of Taylor Swift ♥



WARNING : This post is gonna be all about Taylor Swift and if you're not a fan (i bet you actually are) then you can stop reading it, unless you are interested in what i'm about to write.

Today, the song from Valentine's day movie which is 'Today was a fairytale' by Taylor Swift kept playing in my head.
So, i went to youtube to search for the official music video.



Have you ever realised that most all Taylor Swift's songs are all about fairytales and they're so magical? I guess Taylor wanted us to believe in fairytales.
Not to exaggerate or something but when i listen to her music, i feel as if i'm living in some kind of fantasy world. It's the lyrics man, gotta be it.





So, back to the official music video, i couldn't find it. Oh well, i guess it hasn't come out or maybe i just suck at finding for stuffs. But, i came across this video.

A 'Today was a fairytale' cover.





They're awesome, ahah.





and while watching that cover, i came across another video too..





This one's for the Taylor Swift's fans =p!
It's really cool how they made it, with the effects and all. If only i could learn how to do so? Hmm..
and WHILE watching that video, i spotted ANOTHER video ahhahahaha.





Well, according to the comments on that video, it seems like this song is the first song ever written by Taylor Swift. I'm not sure whether it's true or not, but there's no harm believing it, haha!

The song's really nice and I hope she records it.

Sigh, omg Taylor is so pretty lar, not to mention thin and tall. Amazingly tall. I'm guessing she's around 180+ cm? How nice if i were that tall =p







Love,
Elayne.

Monday, March 15, 2010


Who's perfect and who's not is not for you to judge.


When you're down, sad and not in the mood, just tell yrself you'll be okay. It's normal for people to feel this way. Life's full of challenges and if you're facing one, just face it and get over it. It doesn't matter how long it takes, just move on and you'll feel better. Start a new life, see the beauty of earth, freshen up yrself , take a long stroll, ease up yr mind and find a new way to live yr life.

You don't have to complain to every single friend of yours but if it makes you feel better, then do so. People might think that you only want self pity but it's okay, as long as you feel better.
But to those of you who just really want people to sympathize you, get a life.

Everybody has obstacles in their life. All of them feel sad, angry, depressed and all these painful feelings. Whether it's a small matter or a big matter, it's still painful to go through. So what makes you so special?

Ever heard of Hannah Montana's song? "Life's what you make it so let's make it right". She's damn right man. If you think your life sucks, then it sucks. If you think it's awesome, then it is. I know that some of you might be thinking, "Easy for you to say, you don't understand shit." but everyone goes through shit too, just different ones.

Seriously, hearing people say "whatever", "your problem ah?" or "f*** off" when someone is trying to help them makes me very frustrated. It's like, you complaining bout yr probs and they're trying to help and you tell them to go away. What sense does that make? If you're planning to talk about yr problems, then you'll have to be ready to accept all that's coming towards you whether it's good or bad.

I'm actually writing this post not to complain about people talking about their problems but to help people move on, especially myself and also what I think about when they or I talk about our problems. So if I ever offend anyone is this post, sorry.



Yours truly,
Elayne Leong.


Saturday, March 13, 2010

Things i wanna do.

Heyyyya, holidays are here, exams are over, that means it's time to do things that you've been wanting to do all these while but have no time for it.

Things i wannna doo..

1)



Go pogo jumpin'! but i can't cauz i've got no pogo jumping stick. if you have one, please do let me try jumping on it, i bet it's so much fun.



2)


Fly. Oh well, it's impossible but maybe one day it will be possible as nothing is impossible.
if this pig can fly, why can't i?



3)



Eat a whole pile of pancakes by myself. Now that'd be awesome. Just hope that the pancakes are tasty. If not, that's a whole lot of nasty i'm gonna get.



4)


Not do my homework and not care about it too. Holidays yo, it's suppose to be a time to enjoy, not do homework, man.
Ahem, only for ppl age 14+ and above, others, please do yr homework =D!



5)


Watch movies! There's alot of movies i haven't watch. Will try to catch up on all of 'em durin' the holidays if possible.



6)


Shopping! Who doesn't love shopping? excluding guys.





And lastly,


something that everyone wants to do everyday, every minute, every second..




7)


is to smile happily together with the people around them.



Love,
Elayne.